Enfield Montessori 5k
Brookfield, CT
May 14, 2016
Sunny, 70 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
Scroll Down for Walker's Results
CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 838 1 Michael Centore, 36, Suffield, CT 18:47.4 6:04 794 2 1 David Einsiedel, 20 19:07.2 6:10Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
358 3 1 Zachary Stoddard, 11, Pomfret Center, CT 22:26.4 7:14 874 4 1 Theodore Pappas, 40, Enfield, CT 22:27.5 7:15 837 5 1 Thomas Carreira, 30, Bloomfield, CT 23:07.3 7:27 357 6 Michelle Repass, 32*, Lakeville, CT 23:20.3 7:32 625 7 2 Matt Mangold, 34, Vernon, CT 23:50.4 7:41 375 8 1 Bob Ward, 71, Vernon, CT 23:56.9 7:44 368 9 3 Alexander Teufel, 39, Bloomfield, CT 24:09.4 7:48 875 10 1 Makenzie Pappas, 3*, Enfield, CT 24:41.6 7:58 624 11 4 Rick Laguerre, 30, Windsor, CT 24:42.2 7:58Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
394 12 2 Sandro Mocciolo, 11, Ellingotn, CT 25:52.0 8:21 871 13 5 Dreux Namnoun, 38, Enfield, CT 26:38.7 8:36 857 14 6 Jason Iacolino, 33, Windsor Locks, CT 26:42.0 8:37 848 15 1 Sarah Fearon, 28*, Manchester, CT 27:46.4 8:58Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
844 16 2 David Dimiero, 27, East Longmeadow, MA 28:23.3 9:09 872 17 1 Shelley Opalski, 51*, Middletown, CT 28:24.9 9:10 400 18 2 Ella Mocciolo, 9*, Ellington, CT 28:26.3 9:10 843 19 1 Steven Delong, 59, Enfield, CT 28:30.5 9:12 839 20 2 Jessica Cerrato, 24*, Windsor Locks, CT 28:40.1 9:15 864 21 1 Tammie Mangold, 35*, Vernon, CT 29:11.7 9:25 614 22 2 Katrina Veilleux, 33*, Enfield, CT 29:56.0 9:39 847 23 3 Beau Dugas, 5, Enfield, CT 30:09.4 9:44 845 24 7 Jeremy Dugas, 38, Enfield, CT 30:23.5 9:48 863 25 4 Pierce Mahalski, 6, Suffield, CT 30:48.4 9:56 631 26 5 Holt Serrano, 7, Somers, CT 30:52.3 9:57Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
850 27 1 Tom Furey, 60, Enfield, CT 31:13.6 10:04 851 28 3 Debbie Goodman, 36*, Hartford, CT 31:23.9 10:08 846 29 1 Miriam Dugas, 15*, Enfield, CT 31:40.5 10:13 854 30 2 Barbra Hallak, 50*, Enfield, CT 32:30.2 10:29Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
870 31 4 Laura Namnoun, 35*, Enfield, CT 34:51.9 11:15 856 32 3 Cathleen Hinsch, 52*, Middlefield, CT 35:49.9 11:34 865 33 5 Bridgette Morriarity, 33*, Enfield, CT 35:56.3 11:36Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
295 34 3 Kristine Perrone, 25*, East Longmeadow, MA 37:37.8 12:08Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
499 35 8 Justin Show, 34, Enfield, CT 40:42.9 13:08Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
387 36 3 Kaylee, 9*, Enfield, CT 44:16.2 14:17Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
385 37 4 Renee Schools, 53* 47:54.9 15:27 829 38 2 Brett Schools, 52 47:57.0 15:28Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top
627 39 #627 54:42.7 17:39 382 40 6 Justine Zipagan, 37*, Agawam, MA 54:50.0 17:41 296 41 9 Matthew Prou, 33, Bloomfield, CT 55:39.4 17:57 * indicates females 3 finishers among Males (no age given) 5 finishers among Men Under 13 2 finishers among Men 20 - 29 9 finishers among Men 30 - 39 1 finishers among Men 40 - 49 2 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 3 finishers among Women Under 13 1 finishers among Women 13 - 19 3 finishers among Women 20 - 29 6 finishers among Women 30 - 39 4 finishers among Women 50 - 59 24 male finishers 17 female finishers 41 total finishers Age Groups CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 13 875 10 1 Makenzie Pappas, 3, Enfield, CT 24:41.6 7:58 400 18 2 Ella Mocciolo, 9, Ellington, CT 28:26.3 9:10 387 36 3 Kaylee, 9, Enfield, CT 44:16.2 14:17 Women 13 - 19 846 29 1 Miriam Dugas, 15, Enfield, CT 31:40.5 10:13 Women 20 - 29 848 15 1 Sarah Fearon, 28, Manchester, CT 27:46.4 8:58 839 20 2 Jessica Cerrato, 24, Windsor Locks, CT 28:40.1 9:15 295 34 3 Kristine Perrone, 25, East Longmeadow, MA 37:37.8 12:08 Women 30 - 39 864 21 1 Tammie Mangold, 35, Vernon, CT 29:11.7 9:25 614 22 2 Katrina Veilleux, 33, Enfield, CT 29:56.0 9:39 851 28 3 Debbie Goodman, 36, Hartford, CT 31:23.9 10:08 870 31 4 Laura Namnoun, 35, Enfield, CT 34:51.9 11:15 865 33 5 Bridgette Morriarity, 33, Enfield, CT 35:56.3 11:36 382 40 6 Justine Zipagan, 37, Agawam, MA 54:50.0 17:41 Women 50 - 59 872 17 1 Shelley Opalski, 51, Middletown, CT 28:24.9 9:10 854 30 2 Barbra Hallak, 50, Enfield, CT 32:30.2 10:29 856 32 3 Cathleen Hinsch, 52, Middlefield, CT 35:49.9 11:34 385 37 4 Renee Schools, 53 47:54.9 15:27 Age Groups CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 13 358 3 1 Zachary Stoddard, 11, Pomfret Center, CT 22:26.4 7:14 394 12 2 Sandro Mocciolo, 11, Ellingotn, CT 25:52.0 8:21 847 23 3 Beau Dugas, 5, Enfield, CT 30:09.4 9:44 863 25 4 Pierce Mahalski, 6, Suffield, CT 30:48.4 9:56 631 26 5 Holt Serrano, 7, Somers, CT 30:52.3 9:57 Men 20 - 29 794 2 1 David Einsiedel, 20 19:07.2 6:10 844 16 2 David Dimiero, 27, East Longmeadow, MA 28:23.3 9:09 Men 30 - 39 837 5 1 Thomas Carreira, 30, Bloomfield, CT 23:07.3 7:27 625 7 2 Matt Mangold, 34, Vernon, CT 23:50.4 7:41 368 9 3 Alexander Teufel, 39, Bloomfield, CT 24:09.4 7:48 624 11 4 Rick Laguerre, 30, Windsor, CT 24:42.2 7:58 871 13 5 Dreux Namnoun, 38, Enfield, CT 26:38.7 8:36 857 14 6 Jason Iacolino, 33, Windsor Locks, CT 26:42.0 8:37 845 24 7 Jeremy Dugas, 38, Enfield, CT 30:23.5 9:48 499 35 8 Justin Show, 34, Enfield, CT 40:42.9 13:08 296 41 9 Matthew Prou, 33, Bloomfield, CT 55:39.4 17:57 Men 40 - 49 874 4 1 Theodore Pappas, 40, Enfield, CT 22:27.5 7:15 Men 50 - 59 843 19 1 Steven Delong, 59, Enfield, CT 28:30.5 9:12 829 38 2 Brett Schools, 52 47:57.0 15:28 Men 60 - 69 850 27 1 Tom Furey, 60, Enfield, CT 31:13.6 10:04 Men 70 & Up 375 8 1 Bob Ward, 71, Vernon, CT 23:56.9 7:44
CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 807 1 1 Caleb Quinby, 7, Windsor, CT 22:53.8 11:27Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top
498 2 1 Matthew Burlingame, 36, Enfield, CT 25:55.9 12:58Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top
393 3 2 Nick Mocciolo, 39, Ellingotn, CT 26:35.5 13:18Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top
606 4 2 Oliver Kolb, 6, East Longmeadow, MA 30:52.6 15:26 605 5 3 Noah Kolb, 5, East Longmeadow, MA 31:26.5 15:43 616 6 3 Anthony Kolb, 36, East Longmeadow, MA 31:27.1 15:44 862 7 4 Frank Mahalski, 39, Suffield, CT 31:30.3 15:45Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | Top
859 8 1 Edward Juozokas, 68, Longmeadow, MA 51:48.9 25:54
CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 842 1 1 Jill Conklin, 54*, Somers, CT 20:14.8 10:07Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top
497 2 1 Anya Mocciolo, 7*, Ellington, CT 22:51.4 11:26Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top
617 3 1 Christie Michaud, 43*, Enfield, CT 24:02.0 12:01 620 4 2 McRea Mitchaud, 9*, Enfield, CT 24:02.2 12:01 388 5 2 Alyssa Benedict, 40*, Ellingotn, CT 24:38.5 12:19 796 6 3 Megan Quinby, 4*, Windsor, CT 24:38.8 12:19 380 7 1 Kim Wilcox Pappas, 39*, Enfield, CT 24:43.2 12:22 876 8 4 Delainey Pappas, 7*, Enfield, CT 24:43.2 12:22Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top
816 9 5 Abigail Quinby, 9*, Windsor, CT 31:24.5 15:42 795 10 2 Rebecca Quinby, 36*, Windsor, CT 31:25.2 15:43 629 11 3 Lynne Seronno, 43*, Somers, CT 31:29.2 15:45 861 12 3 Maura Mahalski, 39*, Suffield, CT 31:32.5 15:46Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top
619 13 6 Charlotte Michaud, 11*, Enfield, CT 44:24.8 22:12 873 14 2 Elizabeth Page, 50*, Suffield, CT 45:01.8 22:31 849 15 3 Susan Furey, 57*, Enfield, CT 45:02.6 22:31Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top
858 16 1 Cathrine Juozokas, 65*, Longmeadow, MA 52:03.9 26:02Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top
867 17 7 Kathryn Morris, 8*, Agawam, MA 54:45.1 27:23 868 18 8 Jaclyn Morris, 6*, Agawam, MA 55:00.9 27:30Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top
866 19 4 Rebecca Morris, 38*, Agawam, MA 56:55.3 28:28 835 20 4 Deborah Auld, 57*, Agawn,CT 56:55.8 28:28
Return to home page.