2008 Brookfield Halloween 5K

Brookfield, CT

Oct. 26, 2008

Sunny, 60 degrees
Results by BC Sports Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name.

        Women by Class                            Men by Class

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

 1115     1       Mike Nahom, 41, New Milford, CT            16:30.4    5:20
 1090     2       Jay Duggan, 48, Tarrytown, NY              17:11.0    5:33
 1075     3       Desmond O'Grady, 28, Southbury, CT         17:11.8    5:33
  944     4    1  Peter Lofink, 48, Brookfield, CT           17:18.4    5:35
 1073     5    1  Nick Fraticelli, 25, Danbury, CT           17:27.9    5:38
 1104     6    1  Mark Lascco, 39, New Milford, CT           17:45.1    5:44
 1015     7    2  Jim Harron, 45, Brookfield, CT             17:55.4    5:47
 1150     8    2  Sandro Nobre, 35, Danbury, CT              18:03.2    5:49
  922     9    3  Robert Barker III, 33, Wallingford, CT     18:09.4    5:51
 1131    10    4  Robert Murray , 38, Brookfield, CT         18:22.7    5:56
 1053    11    1  Stephen Anderson, 15, New Milford, CT      18:23.6    5:56
 1164    12    1  Manoel Leal, 52, Danbury, CT               18:34.0    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1160 13 3 Matt Cappiello, 43, Southbury, CT 18:39.4 6:01 813 14 Sara Belles, 27*, Brookfield, CT 19:22.3 6:15 1081 15 Tara Maguire, 39*, Brookfield, CT 19:28.8 6:17 888 16 4 Rivas Wilson, 43, Bethel, CT 19:36.2 6:19 1133 17 2 Alejandro Abella, 29, Southbury, CT 19:49.2 6:24 1014 18 5 Shawn Sanford, 33, Oxford, CT 19:52.9 6:25 968 19 2 Adam Fox, 14, Brookfield, CT 19:56.9 6:26 1156 20 5 Art Corrigan, 43, New Fairfield, CT 19:58.4 6:27 1019 21 6 Geoff Wakeford, 48, Danbury, CT 20:05.0 6:29 853 22 1 Nicholas Carlsen, 13, Danbury, CT 20:25.6 6:35 1087 23 7 Dennis Teeking, 43, Brookfield, CT 20:28.8 6:36 897 24 3 Russ DeGrazia, Jr., 16, Brookfield, CT 20:36.4 6:39 946 25 2 Geraldo Ribeiro, 52, Danbury, CT 20:37.3 6:39 1054 26 4 Jack McKeever, 14, Brookfield, CT 20:38.4 6:40 937 27 5 James Sakorafos, 16, Brookfield, CT 20:54.2 6:45 1125 28 2 Colton Rowell, 11, New Milford, CT 21:00.1 6:47 1127 29 1 Ted McKnight, 64, Jericho, VT 21:00.5 6:47 882 30 Robyn Hudak, 22*, Monroe, CT 21:04.4 6:48 918 31 3 Steven Malary, 51, Sandy Hook, CT 21:05.7 6:48 1162 32 4 Bruce Goulart, 58, Newtown, CT 21:06.7 6:49 1074 33 1 Heather Bourgaut, 24*, Danbury, CT 21:08.8 6:49 1067 34 5 Joe Dolen, 53, Brookfield, CT 21:17.5 6:52 1097 35 6 Steve Benoit, 56, Southbury, CT 21:19.7 6:53 819 36 3 Scott Munsie, 27, Bethel, CT 21:27.5 6:55 1144 37 6 Kevin Farrell, 15, Brookfield, CT 21:29.9 6:56 951 38 8 Tom Renner, 49, Bethel, CT 21:31.4 6:57 926 39 6 Jim McElroy, 38, Ridgefield, CT 21:32.2 6:57 1116 40 3 Jackson Nahom, 11, New Milford, CT 21:32.5 6:57 816 41 4 Peter Lazorchak, 11, Brookfield, CT 21:32.8 6:57 1071 42 5 Andrew Sussingham, 13, Brookfield, CT 21:37.4 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1050 43 9 Jerry Librizzi, 47, Brookfield, CT 21:41.5 7:00 903 44 1 Chi Ryder, 35*, Newtown, CT 21:42.5 7:00 1114 45 2 Michelle Nahom, 39*, New Milford, CT 21:49.9 7:03 1108 46 4 Joel Botex, 26, Danbury, CT 21:50.2 7:03 1141 47 3 Leah Begg, 39*, Newtown, CT 21:55.1 7:04 1136 48 10 Bill Begg, 45, Newtown, CT 21:55.3 7:04 1124 49 7 Louis Decrescenzo, 57, New Milford, CT 21:58.6 7:05 1102 50 11 Dick Korby, 48, Hamden, CT 22:04.3 7:07 849 51 7 Dan Holland, 16, New Milford, CT 22:25.6 7:14 1163 52 8 John Kiselak, 58, Danbury, CT 22:33.6 7:17 1153 53 5 David Harrison, 21, New Milford, CT 22:38.2 7:18 1064 54 1 Samantha Carlucci, 15*, Brookfield, CT 22:39.3 7:18 913 55 6 Ryan Pacific, 20, Brookfield, CT 22:43.4 7:20 1027 56 8 Austin Burke, 16, Brookfield, CT 22:55.9 7:24 952 57 12 Joe Mannion, 47, Brookfield, CT 22:56.7 7:24 1098 58 1 Chole Benoit, 13*, Southbury, CT 23:02.6 7:26 884 59 2 Dawn Hudak, 22*, Monroe, CT 23:03.0 7:26 1088 60 7 Ryan Murphy, 24, Brookfield, CT 23:08.4 7:28 1040 61 13 Darin Lonergan, 45, Brookfield, CT 23:09.9 7:28 1021 62 14 John Sikorsky, 40, Danbury, CT 23:11.3 7:29 1076 63 4 Cathy Kost, 38*, Sandy Hook, CT 23:12.4 7:29 1146 64 9 Matt Farrell, 56, Brookfield, CT 23:13.3 7:29 1157 65 7 Bradford Maltby, 32, Dedham, MA 23:17.5 7:31 1119 66 2 Rachel Watson, 14*, New Milford, CT 23:24.5 7:33 863 67 1 Laura Schechter, 41*, Danbury, CT 23:25.0 7:33 1063 68 15 Rob Lutz, 43, Danbury, CT 23:27.2 7:34 1094 69 6 John Hansell, 13, New Milford, CT 23:28.5 7:34 842 70 10 Scott Benjamin, 50, New Milford, CT 23:29.3 7:35 1092 71 16 Steve Cognato, 41, Danbury, CT 23:30.9 7:35 1042 72 7 Stephen Vulcano, 13, Brookfield, CT 23:39.1 7:38 815 73 17 Michael Lazorchak, 40, Brookfield, CT 23:41.0 7:38 975 74 2 Esperanza DaSilva, 49*, Danbury, CT 23:48.1 7:41 872 75 3 Sarah Rodriguez, 19*, Ossining, NY 23:54.0 7:43 1143 76 4 Eileen Farrel, 21*, Brookfield, CT 24:04.6 7:46 1068 77 5 Tonia Laemmerhirt, 29*, Woodbury, CT 24:15.0 7:49 1128 78 8 William Kannan, 10, New Milford, CT 24:20.6 7:51 885 79 5 Jennifer Amend, 36*, Bethel, CT 24:23.8 7:52 938 80 3 Alexa Sakorafos, 14*, Brookfield, CT 24:28.0 7:54 1017 81 2 Paulina Harron, 13*, Brookfield, CT 24:30.9 7:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1110 82 8 Don Savino, 37, Wilton, CT 24:49.6 8:01 909 83 18 Michael Deutsch, 42, Brookfield, CT 24:50.2 8:01 1093 84 9 Greg Hansell, 11, New Milford, CT 24:50.9 8:01 1138 85 10 Billy Begg, 13, Newtown, CT 24:51.2 8:01 1165 86 6 Molly Sullivan , 23*, Terryville, CT 24:59.4 8:04 877 87 6 Stephanie Bennett, 38*, Danbury, CT 25:01.7 8:04 1159 88 9 Damian Regan, 33, Newtown, CT 25:02.2 8:05 1103 89 11 George Yuachishin, 55, Danbury, CT 25:03.4 8:05 806 90 12 Hale Rickman, 55, Brookfield, CT 25:04.8 8:05 992 91 19 Larry Urquhart, 46, Southbury, CT 25:05.6 8:06 917 92 10 Matt Salamon, 34, Brookfield, CT 25:12.3 8:08 1167 93 7 Ashley Page, 19*, Killingworth, CT 25:16.8 8:09 1089 94 3 Robin Demerell, 43*, Danbury, CT 25:17.9 8:10 866 95 11 Kevin McMahon, 33, Jericho, VT 25:18.6 8:10 1013 96 20 Brian Lemoine, 45, White Plains, NY 25:28.3 8:13 1077 97 4 Kim Petruska, 42*, Brookfield, CT 25:28.8 8:13 901 98 12 Bill Herzog, 31, Danbury, CT 25:29.1 8:13 1084 99 11 Maxwell Greene, 10, Brewster, NY 25:29.5 8:13 843 100 21 Darryl Ohrt, 45, Brookfield, CT 25:30.2 8:14 854 101 2 Kevin McGowan, 63, Danbury, CT 25:31.1 8:14 1109 102 7 Dawn Erlingson, 34*, New Hartford, CT 25:32.0 8:14 1079 103 8 Heather Roles, 36*, Danbury, CT 25:33.1 8:15 957 104 9 John Nicholas Sayour, 14, Brookfield, CT 25:34.1 8:15 902 105 22 Malcolm Johnson, 41, Bethel, CT 25:37.2 8:16 821 106 13 Mike Bernfeld, 54, Brookfield, CT 25:38.6 8:16 1152 107 1 Karen Gereg, 51*, Brookfield, CT 25:39.7 8:17 891 108 4 Morgan Gallagher, 14*, New Milford, CT 25:41.3 8:17 1106 109 12 Nick Hatcher, 11, Danbury, CT 25:42.7 8:18 1030 110 8 Kendra Anderson, 22*, Brookfield, CT 25:45.0 8:18 940 111 3 Delaney Adams, 9*, Brookfield, CT 25:46.9 8:19 1056 112 23 Bob Lewis, 44, New Milford, CT 25:47.5 8:19 812 113 13 John Belles, 31, Brookfield, CT 25:52.0 8:21 963 114 24 Jim Eagan, 47, Brookfield, CT 25:54.0 8:21 1028 115 9 Sandra Jonke, 39*, Brewster, NY 25:58.3 8:23 890 116 25 Chris Capozziello, 42, Sandy Hook, CT 25:59.0 8:23 873 117 5 Kristen Rehm, 18*, Harrison, NY 25:59.4 8:23 1065 118 10 Stephen Strosser, 14, Danbury, CT 26:02.0 8:24 1166 119 5 Sonia Curtis, 47*, Danbury, CT 26:02.2 8:24 1062 120 26 Mike Oconnor, 43, New Milford, CT 26:03.9 8:25 1016 121 13 James Harron, 10, Brookfield, CT 26:04.1 8:25 1101 122 11 Kevin Altermatt, 16, New Milford, CT 26:10.4 8:27 1134 123 14 Kevin Sholtes, 10, Bethel, CT 26:16.1 8:28 906 124 15 Christopher Rivas, 10, Brookfield, CT 26:17.2 8:29 1129 125 27 Raj Kannan, 44, New Milford, CT 26:18.4 8:29 876 126 14 Brian Gray, 30, New Milford, CT 26:20.4 8:30 1135 127 28 Greg Sholtes, 40, Bethel, CT 26:21.9 8:30 861 128 2 Karin Fallon, 52*, Ridgefield, CT 26:23.1 8:31 1051 129 3 Tom Shanahan, 62, Southington, CT 26:24.4 8:31 947 130 4 Ed Moros, 61, New Milford, CT 26:27.7 8:32 985 131 5 David Zschunke, 61, Brookfield, CT 26:29.2 8:33 899 132 10 Deborah Raciti, 39*, New Milford, CT 26:30.0 8:33 905 133 29 Freddy Rivas, 41, Brookfield, CT 26:32.2 8:34 1039 134 16 William Lonergan, 8, Brookfield, CT 26:34.1 8:34 1037 135 6 Laura Lonergan, 40*, Brookfield, CT 26:36.5 8:35 896 136 7 Theresa Oria, 41*, New Milford, CT 26:40.0 8:36 931 137 11 Michelle Frosch, 33*, Ridgefield, CT 26:45.3 8:38 887 138 9 Aubrey Corrigan, 24*, New Milford, CT 26:45.5 8:38 1078 139 14 Tom Pulcher, 59, Wappinger Falls, NY 26:45.8 8:38 898 140 6 Stacie DeGrazia, 14*, Brookfield, CT 26:46.9 8:38 1046 141 17 Daniel Dixon, 12, Brookfield, CT 26:47.3 8:38 1018 142 8 Monica Harron, 47*, Brookfield, CT 26:48.8 8:39 1059 143 30 Gordan Palmer, 44, Brookfield, CT 26:49.0 8:39 1137 144 4 Molly Begg, 10*, Newtown, CT 26:50.1 8:39 1022 145 7 Samantha McPadden, 16*, Brookfield, CT 26:54.1 8:41 915 146 8 Alexandra Willey, 14*, Brookfield, CT 26:56.5 8:41 1029 147 9 Danielle Pare, 14*, Brookfield, CT 26:58.6 8:42 831 148 12 Andrea Anderlot, 34*, Brookfield, CT 26:59.3 8:42 927 149 13 Lisa Rost, 36*, Brookfield, CT 27:01.3 8:43 881 150 9 Abby Shields, 46*, Carmel, NY 27:07.1 8:45 948 151 14 Donna Nash, 39*, Roxbury, CT 27:16.7 8:48 1032 152 15 Noel Anderson, 56, Brookfield, CT 27:18.1 8:48 1031 153 3 Donna Anderson, 53*, Brookfield, CT 27:19.9 8:49 1055 154 15 Mary Wagner, 38*, Bethel, CT 27:21.7 8:50 1147 155 6 Mike Giarratano, 63, Newtown, CT 27:22.1 8:50 961 156 5 Emily Mendelson, 9*, Brookfield, CT 27:23.0 8:50 894 157 10 Cindy Cassavechia, 41*, Danbury, CT 27:23.8 8:50 844 158 11 Lori McCleery, 47*, Danbury, CT 27:25.8 8:51 829 159 16 Ted Pacific, 50, Brookfield, CT 27:30.9 8:53 933 160 12 Marianne Mitchell, 45*, Brookfield, CT 27:32.7 8:53 1057 161 10 Katie Palmer, 15*, Brookfield, CT 27:33.7 8:53 845 162 16 Mai Vo, 32*, Oakville, CT 27:36.3 8:54 950 163 7 William Ploski, 69, Waterbury, CT 27:39.3 8:55 1140 164 17 Fred Bandass, 55, Bethel, CT 27:45.5 8:57 864 165 18 Peter Jenny, 59, Brookfield, CT 27:46.5 8:58 1010 166 19 Jim Hornor, 56, Pittsfield, ME 27:49.0 8:58 868 167 17 Laurie McAnaspie, 32*, Danbury, CT 27:51.5 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1151 168 20 Jim Severson, 57, Oxford, CT 27:52.6 9:00 941 169 10 Erin Lofink, 19*, Brookfield, CT 27:53.5 9:00 1080 170 11 Nicole Fortier, 22*, Danbury, CT 27:57.2 9:01 907 171 15 Andrew Loewengart, 38, Brookfield, CT 28:01.8 9:03 1082 172 12 Lindsay Bericewicz, 25*, Danbury, CT 28:09.3 9:05 1058 173 13 Laurie Palmer, 44*, Brookfield, CT 28:10.8 9:05 865 174 13 Anna Rickman, 27*, Brookfield, CT 28:12.3 9:06 967 175 12 William Knauer, 14, Brookfield, CT 28:16.9 9:07 1126 176 16 Ryan Kish, 33, Brookfield, CT 28:22.2 9:09 858 177 18 Janell Sokol, 33*, Yorktown Heights, NY 28:24.8 9:10 1142 178 4 Nancy Driscoll, 50*, Bethel, CT 28:26.4 9:10 810 179 14 Mary Principe, 49*, Danbury, CT 28:31.8 9:12 914 180 21 Jeff Willey, 50, Brookfield, CT 28:32.8 9:13 1118 181 17 Dan Gaita, 35, Bethel, CT 28:34.3 9:13 954 182 15 Eileen Swirsky, 42*, Brookfield, CT 28:34.9 9:13 874 183 5 Kathy Conant, 52*, Bridgewater, CT 28:39.7 9:15 949 184 18 Corey Smith, 31, Middlebury, CT 28:41.8 9:15 1105 185 19 Jeana Hornecker, 36*, Bantam, CT 28:42.4 9:16 1091 186 16 Kim Cognato, 40*, Danbury, CT 28:43.9 9:16 1122 187 19 Guillermo Rosales, 36, Danbury, CT 28:44.6 9:16 859 188 17 Betty Mulvihill, 49*, Bethel, CT 28:44.9 9:16 994 189 8 Tom Gillespie, 62, Danbury, CT 28:46.9 9:17 1066 190 22 Carol Torcellini, 57, Bethel, CT 28:52.8 9:19 857 191 20 Darrell Sokol, 33, Yorktown Heights, NY 28:54.4 9:20 1023 192 18 Kate Krentsa, 47*, Brookfield, CT 28:56.0 9:20 1041 193 20 Amy McKearney, 36*, Thomaston, CT 29:04.0 9:23 878 194 1 Mary Slater, 67*, Danbury, CT 29:14.8 9:26 1043 195 11 Rebecca Vulcano, 14*, Brookfield, CT 29:15.1 9:26 1061 196 23 Marty Folan, 51, Danbury, CT 29:21.4 9:28 1052 197 19 Linda Anderson, 42*, New Milford, CT 29:25.0 9:29 862 198 24 Rick Martino, 50, Brookfield, CT 29:30.2 9:31 955 199 6 Candace Sayour, 50*, Brookfield, CT 29:33.5 9:32 988 200 21 Jen Zschunke, 32*, Atlanta, GA 29:37.5 9:33 1060 201 18 Nicholas Palmer, 10, Brookfield, CT 29:38.4 9:34 962 202 12 Jennifer Eagan, 16*, Brookfield, CT 29:42.3 9:35 981 203 22 Megan Burns, 30*, Winsted, CT 29:46.7 9:36 919 204 25 Tim Barrett, 56, Danbury, CT 29:53.8 9:39 935 205 31 Lee Weinstock, 49, Brookfield, CT 29:54.9 9:39 958 206 19 Kevin Sayour, 12, Brookfield, CT 29:57.5 9:40 1113 207 21 Alexander Thomson, 37, Sherman, CT 30:01.5 9:41 883 208 26 Bob Hudak, 59, Monroe, CT 30:06.9 9:43 1107 209 13 Jill Kuncas, 17*, Watertown, CT 30:10.9 9:44 834 210 22 Paul Golaszewski, 39, Brookfield, CT 30:13.9 9:45 879 211 9 Tom Green, 66, Danbury, CT 30:14.4 9:45 1112 212 20 Kyle Thomson, 11, Sherman, CT 30:15.4 9:46 1033 213 7 Barbara Kiselak, 52*, Danbury, CT 30:16.2 9:46 1154 214 23 Marissa Palmer, 31*, Danbury, CT 30:22.4 9:48 1155 215 24 Debra McGowan, 31*, New York, NY 30:24.3 9:48 1044 216 27 Jim Vulcano, 50, Brookfield, CT 30:28.2 9:50 1111 217 25 Kim Thomson, 38*, Sherman, CT 30:28.6 9:50 1049 218 26 Jane Walsh, 35*, New Milford, CT 30:29.3 9:50 1161 219 27 Jennifer Maltby, 36*, Dedham, MA 30:31.2 9:51 807 220 14 Natalie Rickman, 21*, Brookfield, CT 30:31.9 9:51 867 221 15 Leah McMahon, 28*, Jericho, VT 30:36.3 9:52 1070 222 8 Jeanne Miller, 51*, Brookfield, CT 30:37.5 9:53 1096 223 21 Jeffery Ragatz, 10, Brookfield, CT 30:38.6 9:53 1095 224 23 Bill Ragatz, 39, Brookfield, CT 30:39.5 9:53 869 225 28 Wendy Cassel, 31*, Bethel, CT 30:40.6 9:54 973 226 22 Sean Dalton, 10, Sandy Hook, CT 30:40.9 9:54 974 227 24 Matt Dalton, 39, Sandy Hook, CT 30:43.5 9:55 928 228 8 Jack Ormiston, 25, Sherman, CT 30:46.1 9:56 1012 229 28 Richard Clark, 59, Brookfield, CT 30:48.1 9:56 856 230 20 Karen LaJoie, 49*, Bethel, CT 30:48.4 9:56 1086 231 25 Chris James, 36, Danbury, CT 30:51.5 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1047 232 32 Tom Dixon, 45, Brookfield, CT 31:02.6 10:01 820 233 21 Noreen Prenty, 48*, Albany, NY 31:03.6 10:01 979 234 23 Brian Giaccheto, 12, Brewster, NY 31:03.8 10:01 814 235 29 Sarah Dykes, 34*, Bethel, CT 31:06.5 10:02 825 236 33 David Gropper, 48, Danbury, CT 31:09.4 10:03 851 237 16 Jessi Zeigler, 23*, Danbury, CT 31:20.4 10:07 1130 238 26 Sean Murphy, 34, Edison, NJ 31:23.0 10:07 1024 239 24 Gregory Krentsa, 10, Brookfield, CT 31:24.6 10:08 916 240 30 Abbey Salamon, 32*, Brookfield, CT 31:25.3 10:08 1085 241 34 Keith Greene, 44, Brewster, NY 31:26.5 10:09 956 242 35 John Sayour, 43, Brookfield, CT 31:36.2 10:12 1020 243 36 Michael Cleary, 46, Bethel, CT 31:40.6 10:13 1100 244 31 Trisha Lane, 31*, Danbury, CT 31:54.4 10:18 972 245 37 Bob Schiesser, 46, Brookfield, CT 31:57.3 10:18 929 246 17 Laura Guisto, 23*, Brookfield, CT 32:00.6 10:20 1034 247 25 Daniel Kiselak, 13, Danbury, CT 32:05.3 10:21 932 248 9 Arlette Perry, 54*, Newtown, CT 32:12.2 10:23 1132 249 22 Susan Daly, 44*, Bethel, CT 32:12.9 10:24 817 250 32 Laurie Lazorchak, 39*, Brookfield, CT 32:21.2 10:26 980 251 27 Edward Burns, 32, Winsted, CT 32:29.6 10:29 1072 252 28 Dan Poteet, 31, Campbridge, MA 32:34.8 10:31 889 253 33 Fiona Mohring, 37*, West Hartford, CT 32:42.0 10:33 893 254 18 Jillien Kurtz, 28*, Bethel, CT 32:56.3 10:38 809 255 23 Carolyn Bates, 48*, Danbury, CT 32:58.4 10:38 934 256 6 Victoria Weinstock, 12*, Brookfield, CT 32:59.8 10:39 840 257 34 Shannon Robinson, 32*, Brookfield, CT 33:03.2 10:40 839 258 35 Jennifer Choi, 35*, Brookfield, CT 33:06.3 10:41 993 259 24 Carole Bishop, 44*, Brookfield, CT 33:06.5 10:41 1139 260 25 Heather Thomas, 43*, Bethel, CT 33:10.0 10:42 1099 261 26 Barbara Stevens, 48*, Danbury, CT 33:10.2 10:42 1069 262 10 Brund Tropeano, 62, Brookfield, CT 33:24.6 10:47 920 263 10 Barbara Stauffer, 51*, Brookfield, CT 33:27.3 10:48 833 264 36 Mary Crimmins, 39*, Fairfield, CT 33:33.7 10:50 830 265 37 Jeannie Loewengart, 39*, Brookfield, CT 33:35.6 10:50 1121 266 38 Lisa LaChance, 32*, Waterbury, CT 33:37.8 10:51 976 267 39 Tricia Harrison, 32*, Bristol, CT 33:41.1 10:52 1117 268 40 Erin Gaita, 32*, Bethel, CT 33:44.0 10:53 1149 269 19 Cate Strait, 27*, Brookfield, CT 33:54.2 10:56 1148 270 29 Bill Strait, 55, Brookfield, CT 34:03.8 10:59 1045 271 27 Karen Vulcano, 47*, Brookfield, CT 34:04.3 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

880 272 41 Sara Metcalfe, 38*, Danbury, CT 34:08.1 11:01 1038 273 7 Caroline Lonergan, 10*, Brookfield, CT 34:20.2 11:05 970 274 8 Elizabeth Schiesser, 9*, Brookfield, CT 34:20.6 11:05 960 275 9 Rachel Braun, 9*, Brookfield, CT 34:25.7 11:06 969 276 26 Tommy Schiesser, 8, Brookfield, CT 34:34.0 11:09 971 277 28 Deb Schiesser, 42*, Brookfield, CT 34:34.2 11:09 1158 278 29 Sioban Keane, 45*, Katonah, NY 34:34.8 11:09 978 279 27 Kevin Giacchetto, 10, Brewster, NY 34:35.1 11:09 977 280 30 Allison Giacchetto, 43*, Brewster, NY 34:36.3 11:10 1123 281 14 Amanda Serino, 17*, Brookfield, CT 34:36.8 11:10 875 282 15 Carolyn Conant, 17*, Brookfield, CT 34:38.2 11:10 832 283 42 Lisa Breeland, 39*, Bethel, CT 34:39.1 11:11 847 284 43 Sokha Ferris, 38*, Brookfield, CT 34:39.9 11:11 945 285 44 Denise Bard, 31*, Brookfield, CT 34:54.7 11:16 846 286 30 Jay Ferris, 51, Brookfield, CT 35:03.0 11:18 942 287 10 Dana Lofink, 12*, Brookfield, CT 35:06.6 11:20 943 288 31 Alene Lofink, 45*, Brookfield, CT 35:08.1 11:20 818 289 32 Maura Prenty, 46*, Danbury, CT 35:30.0 11:27 1083 290 45 Beth Thomsen, 37*, Bethel, CT 35:40.5 11:30 837 291 46 Mary Elle Barlow-Hansen, 37*, Brookfield, CT 35:46.8 11:33 989 292 20 Jessica Baillie, 20*, Danbury, CT 36:05.3 11:38 990 293 21 Stephanie Baillie, 23*, Danbury, CT 36:39.4 11:49 936 294 31 Raymond Keough, 53, Brookfield, CT 36:40.5 11:50 930 295 33 Lori Amaral, 40*, Newtown, CT 36:41.2 11:50 871 296 11 Ellen Salup, 56*, Brookfield, CT 36:46.5 11:52 921 297 38 Thomas Griffin, 46, Patterson, NY 36:47.4 11:52 811 298 34 Tracy Brunton, 44*, Sandy Hook, CT 36:53.5 11:54 912 299 11 Eliana Martel, 12*, New Fairfield, CT 37:00.8 11:56 911 300 32 Jim Martel, 50, New Fairfield, CT 37:05.9 11:58 835 301 35 Lisa Montgomery, 41*, Brookfield, CT 37:06.7 11:58 822 302 47 Kelly Heffley, 31*, Mansfield, CT 37:07.2 11:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

823 303 33 Rick Jones, 57, Brookfield, CT 37:19.7 12:02 808 304 22 Ashley Rickman, 21*, Brookfield, CT 37:49.3 12:12 925 305 12 Jean Mariano, 56*, New Milford, CT 37:49.5 12:12 966 306 12 Courtney Knauer, 11*, Brookfield, CT 38:03.9 12:17 826 307 36 Nancy Wolf, 41*, Southbury, CT 38:16.0 12:21 965 308 13 Melissa Knauer, 9*, Brookfield, CT 38:27.0 12:24 959 309 14 Hannah Farrell, 9*, Brookfield, CT 38:28.5 12:25 939 310 23 Tara Foster, 28*, Newtown, CT 38:52.5 12:32 964 311 37 Brigid Knauer, 43*, Brookfield, CT 38:57.4 12:34 924 312 38 Sandra Casey, 43*, Carmel, NY 38:59.1 12:35 997 313 13 Sue Mortifoglio, 52*, Brookfield, CT 39:02.4 12:36 848 314 39 Angela Milone, 49*, Brookfield, CT 39:14.8 12:40 900 315 40 Kate Rich, 47*, New Milford, CT 39:43.3 12:49 923 316 39 Bob Casey, 43, Carmel, NY 40:08.1 12:57 1000 317 48 Kristina Matwijec, 30*, Woodbury, CT 40:12.0 12:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

984 318 15 Emma Zschunke, 11*, Brookfield, CT 40:23.1 13:02 1008 319 16 Samantha Zschunke, 8*, Brookfield, CT 40:48.2 13:10 1009 320 2 Nina Zschunke, 63*, Brookfield, CT 40:53.0 13:11 886 321 34 Robert Murphy, 52, Brookfield, CT 41:10.2 13:17 1007 322 14 Nancy Bellnier, 59*, Brookfield, CT 41:10.4 13:17 1006 323 11 John Bellnier, 64, Brookfield, CT 41:25.4 13:22 870 324 35 Charlie Salup, 57, Brookfield, CT 41:49.7 13:30 828 325 3 Rita Kelley, 63*, Newtown, CT 41:49.9 13:30
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

996 326 15 Mary Rickman, 52*, Brookfield, CT 44:09.2 14:15 998 327 41 Catherine Bach, 45*, Bethel, CT 44:42.8 14:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1002 328 16 Pam Martino, 51*, Brookfield, CT 47:35.8 15:21 1145 329 42 Maureen Farrell, 48*, Brookfield, CT 47:49.5 15:26 1025 330 12 Barry Boriss, 60, Danbury, CT 47:52.5 15:27 1001 331 49 Jill Salvitti, 32*, Sandy Hook, CT 49:09.1 15:51 838 332 43 Nancy Arzano, 42*, Brookfield, CT 49:15.3 15:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1026 333 17 Esther Boriss, 55*, Danbury, CT 51:32.7 16:38 1003 334 50 Eileen Shields, 33*, Guilford, CT 51:45.7 16:42 999 335 18 Colleen Matwijec, 53*, New Milford, CT 51:52.9 16:44 908 336 17 Bailey Deutsch, 13*, Brookfield, CT 52:38.0 16:59 910 337 28 Jordan Deutsch, 10, Brookfield, CT 52:38.8 16:59 1120 338 4 Ellen Lyon, 63* 16:30.4 5:20 1005 339 36 Joseph Matwijec, 55, New Milford, CT 17:11.0 5:33 1004 340 44 Rebecca Carvell, 40*, Brookfield, CT 17:11.8 5:33 895 341 51 Sue Fernand, 36*, Brookfield, CT 17:18.4 5:35 Women by Class CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 14 1098 58 1 Chole Benoit, 13, Southbury, CT 23:02.6 7:26 1017 81 2 Paulina Harron, 13, Brookfield, CT 24:30.9 7:55 940 111 3 Delaney Adams, 9, Brookfield, CT 25:46.9 8:19 1137 144 4 Molly Begg, 10, Newtown, CT 26:50.1 8:39 961 156 5 Emily Mendelson, 9, Brookfield, CT 27:23.0 8:50 934 256 6 Victoria Weinstock, 12, Brookfield, CT 32:59.8 10:39 1038 273 7 Caroline Lonergan, 10, Brookfield, CT 34:20.2 11:05 970 274 8 Elizabeth Schiesser, 9, Brookfield, CT 34:20.6 11:05 960 275 9 Rachel Braun, 9, Brookfield, CT 34:25.7 11:06 942 287 10 Dana Lofink, 12, Brookfield, CT 35:06.6 11:20 912 299 11 Eliana Martel, 12, New Fairfield, CT 37:00.8 11:56 966 306 12 Courtney Knauer, 11, Brookfield, CT 38:03.9 12:17 965 308 13 Melissa Knauer, 9, Brookfield, CT 38:27.0 12:24 959 309 14 Hannah Farrell, 9, Brookfield, CT 38:28.5 12:25 984 318 15 Emma Zschunke, 11, Brookfield, CT 40:23.1 13:02 1008 319 16 Samantha Zschunke, 8, Brookfield, CT 40:48.2 13:10 908 336 17 Bailey Deutsch, 13, Brookfield, CT 52:38.0 16:59 Women 14 - 18 1064 54 1 Samantha Carlucci, 15, Brookfield, CT 22:39.3 7:18 1119 66 2 Rachel Watson, 14, New Milford, CT 23:24.5 7:33 938 80 3 Alexa Sakorafos, 14, Brookfield, CT 24:28.0 7:54 891 108 4 Morgan Gallagher, 14, New Milford, CT 25:41.3 8:17 873 117 5 Kristen Rehm, 18, Harrison, NY 25:59.4 8:23 898 140 6 Stacie DeGrazia, 14, Brookfield, CT 26:46.9 8:38 1022 145 7 Samantha McPadden, 16, Brookfield, CT 26:54.1 8:41 915 146 8 Alexandra Willey, 14, Brookfield, CT 26:56.5 8:41 1029 147 9 Danielle Pare, 14, Brookfield, CT 26:58.6 8:42 1057 161 10 Katie Palmer, 15, Brookfield, CT 27:33.7 8:53 1043 195 11 Rebecca Vulcano, 14, Brookfield, CT 29:15.1 9:26 962 202 12 Jennifer Eagan, 16, Brookfield, CT 29:42.3 9:35 1107 209 13 Jill Kuncas, 17, Watertown, CT 30:10.9 9:44 1123 281 14 Amanda Serino, 17, Brookfield, CT 34:36.8 11:10 875 282 15 Carolyn Conant, 17, Brookfield, CT 34:38.2 11:10 Women 19 - 29 1074 33 1 Heather Bourgaut, 24, Danbury, CT 21:08.8 6:49 884 59 2 Dawn Hudak, 22, Monroe, CT 23:03.0 7:26 872 75 3 Sarah Rodriguez, 19, Ossining, NY 23:54.0 7:43 1143 76 4 Eileen Farrel, 21, Brookfield, CT 24:04.6 7:46 1068 77 5 Tonia Laemmerhirt, 29, Woodbury, CT 24:15.0 7:49 1165 86 6 Molly Sullivan , 23, Terryville, CT 24:59.4 8:04 1167 93 7 Ashley Page, 19, Killingworth, CT 25:16.8 8:09 1030 110 8 Kendra Anderson, 22, Brookfield, CT 25:45.0 8:18 887 138 9 Aubrey Corrigan, 24, New Milford, CT 26:45.5 8:38 941 169 10 Erin Lofink, 19, Brookfield, CT 27:53.5 9:00 1080 170 11 Nicole Fortier, 22, Danbury, CT 27:57.2 9:01 1082 172 12 Lindsay Bericewicz, 25, Danbury, CT 28:09.3 9:05 865 174 13 Anna Rickman, 27, Brookfield, CT 28:12.3 9:06 807 220 14 Natalie Rickman, 21, Brookfield, CT 30:31.9 9:51 867 221 15 Leah McMahon, 28, Jericho, VT 30:36.3 9:52 851 237 16 Jessi Zeigler, 23, Danbury, CT 31:20.4 10:07 929 246 17 Laura Guisto, 23, Brookfield, CT 32:00.6 10:20 893 254 18 Jillien Kurtz, 28, Bethel, CT 32:56.3 10:38 1149 269 19 Cate Strait, 27, Brookfield, CT 33:54.2 10:56 989 292 20 Jessica Baillie, 20, Danbury, CT 36:05.3 11:38 990 293 21 Stephanie Baillie, 23, Danbury, CT 36:39.4 11:49 808 304 22 Ashley Rickman, 21, Brookfield, CT 37:49.3 12:12 939 310 23 Tara Foster, 28, Newtown, CT 38:52.5 12:32 Women 30 - 39 903 44 1 Chi Ryder, 35, Newtown, CT 21:42.5 7:00 1114 45 2 Michelle Nahom, 39, New Milford, CT 21:49.9 7:03 1141 47 3 Leah Begg, 39, Newtown, CT 21:55.1 7:04 1076 63 4 Cathy Kost, 38, Sandy Hook, CT 23:12.4 7:29 885 79 5 Jennifer Amend, 36, Bethel, CT 24:23.8 7:52 877 87 6 Stephanie Bennett, 38, Danbury, CT 25:01.7 8:04 1109 102 7 Dawn Erlingson, 34, New Hartford, CT 25:32.0 8:14 1079 103 8 Heather Roles, 36, Danbury, CT 25:33.1 8:15 1028 115 9 Sandra Jonke, 39, Brewster, NY 25:58.3 8:23 899 132 10 Deborah Raciti, 39, New Milford, CT 26:30.0 8:33 931 137 11 Michelle Frosch, 33, Ridgefield, CT 26:45.3 8:38 831 148 12 Andrea Anderlot, 34, Brookfield, CT 26:59.3 8:42 927 149 13 Lisa Rost, 36, Brookfield, CT 27:01.3 8:43 948 151 14 Donna Nash, 39, Roxbury, CT 27:16.7 8:48 1055 154 15 Mary Wagner, 38, Bethel, CT 27:21.7 8:50 845 162 16 Mai Vo, 32, Oakville, CT 27:36.3 8:54 868 167 17 Laurie McAnaspie, 32, Danbury, CT 27:51.5 8:59 858 177 18 Janell Sokol, 33, Yorktown Heights, NY 28:24.8 9:10 1105 185 19 Jeana Hornecker, 36, Bantam, CT 28:42.4 9:16 1041 193 20 Amy McKearney, 36, Thomaston, CT 29:04.0 9:23 988 200 21 Jen Zschunke, 32, Atlanta, GA 29:37.5 9:33 981 203 22 Megan Burns, 30, Winsted, CT 29:46.7 9:36 1154 214 23 Marissa Palmer, 31, Danbury, CT 30:22.4 9:48 1155 215 24 Debra McGowan, 31, New York, NY 30:24.3 9:48 1111 217 25 Kim Thomson, 38, Sherman, CT 30:28.6 9:50 1049 218 26 Jane Walsh, 35, New Milford, CT 30:29.3 9:50 1161 219 27 Jennifer Maltby, 36, Dedham, MA 30:31.2 9:51 869 225 28 Wendy Cassel, 31, Bethel, CT 30:40.6 9:54 814 235 29 Sarah Dykes, 34, Bethel, CT 31:06.5 10:02 916 240 30 Abbey Salamon, 32, Brookfield, CT 31:25.3 10:08 1100 244 31 Trisha Lane, 31, Danbury, CT 31:54.4 10:18 817 250 32 Laurie Lazorchak, 39, Brookfield, CT 32:21.2 10:26 889 253 33 Fiona Mohring, 37, West Hartford, CT 32:42.0 10:33 840 257 34 Shannon Robinson, 32, Brookfield, CT 33:03.2 10:40 839 258 35 Jennifer Choi, 35, Brookfield, CT 33:06.3 10:41 833 264 36 Mary Crimmins, 39, Fairfield, CT 33:33.7 10:50 830 265 37 Jeannie Loewengart, 39, Brookfield, CT 33:35.6 10:50 1121 266 38 Lisa LaChance, 32, Waterbury, CT 33:37.8 10:51 976 267 39 Tricia Harrison, 32, Bristol, CT 33:41.1 10:52 1117 268 40 Erin Gaita, 32, Bethel, CT 33:44.0 10:53 880 272 41 Sara Metcalfe, 38, Danbury, CT 34:08.1 11:01 832 283 42 Lisa Breeland, 39, Bethel, CT 34:39.1 11:11 847 284 43 Sokha Ferris, 38, Brookfield, CT 34:39.9 11:11 945 285 44 Denise Bard, 31, Brookfield, CT 34:54.7 11:16 1083 290 45 Beth Thomsen, 37, Bethel, CT 35:40.5 11:30 837 291 46 Mary Elle Barlow-Hansen, 37, Brookfield, CT 35:46.8 11:33 822 302 47 Kelly Heffley, 31, Mansfield, CT 37:07.2 11:58 1000 317 48 Kristina Matwijec, 30, Woodbury, CT 40:12.0 12:58 1001 331 49 Jill Salvitti, 32, Sandy Hook, CT 49:09.1 15:51 1003 334 50 Eileen Shields, 33, Guilford, CT 51:45.7 16:42 895 341 51 Sue Fernand, 36, Brookfield, CT 17:18.4 5:35 Women 40 - 49 863 67 1 Laura Schechter, 41, Danbury, CT 23:25.0 7:33 975 74 2 Esperanza DaSilva, 49, Danbury, CT 23:48.1 7:41 1089 94 3 Robin Demerell, 43, Danbury, CT 25:17.9 8:10 1077 97 4 Kim Petruska, 42, Brookfield, CT 25:28.8 8:13 1166 119 5 Sonia Curtis, 47, Danbury, CT 26:02.2 8:24 1037 135 6 Laura Lonergan, 40, Brookfield, CT 26:36.5 8:35 896 136 7 Theresa Oria, 41, New Milford, CT 26:40.0 8:36 1018 142 8 Monica Harron, 47, Brookfield, CT 26:48.8 8:39 881 150 9 Abby Shields, 46, Carmel, NY 27:07.1 8:45 894 157 10 Cindy Cassavechia, 41, Danbury, CT 27:23.8 8:50 844 158 11 Lori McCleery, 47, Danbury, CT 27:25.8 8:51 933 160 12 Marianne Mitchell, 45, Brookfield, CT 27:32.7 8:53 1058 173 13 Laurie Palmer, 44, Brookfield, CT 28:10.8 9:05 810 179 14 Mary Principe, 49, Danbury, CT 28:31.8 9:12 954 182 15 Eileen Swirsky, 42, Brookfield, CT 28:34.9 9:13 1091 186 16 Kim Cognato, 40, Danbury, CT 28:43.9 9:16 859 188 17 Betty Mulvihill, 49, Bethel, CT 28:44.9 9:16 1023 192 18 Kate Krentsa, 47, Brookfield, CT 28:56.0 9:20 1052 197 19 Linda Anderson, 42, New Milford, CT 29:25.0 9:29 856 230 20 Karen LaJoie, 49, Bethel, CT 30:48.4 9:56 820 233 21 Noreen Prenty, 48, Albany, NY 31:03.6 10:01 1132 249 22 Susan Daly, 44, Bethel, CT 32:12.9 10:24 809 255 23 Carolyn Bates, 48, Danbury, CT 32:58.4 10:38 993 259 24 Carole Bishop, 44, Brookfield, CT 33:06.5 10:41 1139 260 25 Heather Thomas, 43, Bethel, CT 33:10.0 10:42 1099 261 26 Barbara Stevens, 48, Danbury, CT 33:10.2 10:42 1045 271 27 Karen Vulcano, 47, Brookfield, CT 34:04.3 10:59 971 277 28 Deb Schiesser, 42, Brookfield, CT 34:34.2 11:09 1158 278 29 Sioban Keane, 45, Katonah, NY 34:34.8 11:09 977 280 30 Allison Giacchetto, 43, Brewster, NY 34:36.3 11:10 943 288 31 Alene Lofink, 45, Brookfield, CT 35:08.1 11:20 818 289 32 Maura Prenty, 46, Danbury, CT 35:30.0 11:27 930 295 33 Lori Amaral, 40, Newtown, CT 36:41.2 11:50 811 298 34 Tracy Brunton, 44, Sandy Hook, CT 36:53.5 11:54 835 301 35 Lisa Montgomery, 41, Brookfield, CT 37:06.7 11:58 826 307 36 Nancy Wolf, 41, Southbury, CT 38:16.0 12:21 964 311 37 Brigid Knauer, 43, Brookfield, CT 38:57.4 12:34 924 312 38 Sandra Casey, 43, Carmel, NY 38:59.1 12:35 848 314 39 Angela Milone, 49, Brookfield, CT 39:14.8 12:40 900 315 40 Kate Rich, 47, New Milford, CT 39:43.3 12:49 998 327 41 Catherine Bach, 45, Bethel, CT 44:42.8 14:25 1145 329 42 Maureen Farrell, 48, Brookfield, CT 47:49.5 15:26 838 332 43 Nancy Arzano, 42, Brookfield, CT 49:15.3 15:53 1004 340 44 Rebecca Carvell, 40, Brookfield, CT 17:11.8 5:33 Women 50 - 59 1152 107 1 Karen Gereg, 51, Brookfield, CT 25:39.7 8:17 861 128 2 Karin Fallon, 52, Ridgefield, CT 26:23.1 8:31 1031 153 3 Donna Anderson, 53, Brookfield, CT 27:19.9 8:49 1142 178 4 Nancy Driscoll, 50, Bethel, CT 28:26.4 9:10 874 183 5 Kathy Conant, 52, Bridgewater, CT 28:39.7 9:15 955 199 6 Candace Sayour, 50, Brookfield, CT 29:33.5 9:32 1033 213 7 Barbara Kiselak, 52, Danbury, CT 30:16.2 9:46 1070 222 8 Jeanne Miller, 51, Brookfield, CT 30:37.5 9:53 932 248 9 Arlette Perry, 54, Newtown, CT 32:12.2 10:23 920 263 10 Barbara Stauffer, 51, Brookfield, CT 33:27.3 10:48 871 296 11 Ellen Salup, 56, Brookfield, CT 36:46.5 11:52 925 305 12 Jean Mariano, 56, New Milford, CT 37:49.5 12:12 997 313 13 Sue Mortifoglio, 52, Brookfield, CT 39:02.4 12:36 1007 322 14 Nancy Bellnier, 59, Brookfield, CT 41:10.4 13:17 996 326 15 Mary Rickman, 52, Brookfield, CT 44:09.2 14:15 1002 328 16 Pam Martino, 51, Brookfield, CT 47:35.8 15:21 1026 333 17 Esther Boriss, 55, Danbury, CT 51:32.7 16:38 999 335 18 Colleen Matwijec, 53, New Milford, CT 51:52.9 16:44 Women 60 - 69 878 194 1 Mary Slater, 67, Danbury, CT 29:14.8 9:26 1009 320 2 Nina Zschunke, 63, Brookfield, CT 40:53.0 13:11 828 325 3 Rita Kelley, 63, Newtown, CT 41:49.9 13:30 1120 338 4 Ellen Lyon, 63 16:30.4 5:20 Men by Class CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 14 853 22 1 Nicholas Carlsen, 13, Danbury, CT 20:25.6 6:35 1125 28 2 Colton Rowell, 11, New Milford, CT 21:00.1 6:47 1116 40 3 Jackson Nahom, 11, New Milford, CT 21:32.5 6:57 816 41 4 Peter Lazorchak, 11, Brookfield, CT 21:32.8 6:57 1071 42 5 Andrew Sussingham, 13, Brookfield, CT 21:37.4 6:59 1094 69 6 John Hansell, 13, New Milford, CT 23:28.5 7:34 1042 72 7 Stephen Vulcano, 13, Brookfield, CT 23:39.1 7:38 1128 78 8 William Kannan, 10, New Milford, CT 24:20.6 7:51 1093 84 9 Greg Hansell, 11, New Milford, CT 24:50.9 8:01 1138 85 10 Billy Begg, 13, Newtown, CT 24:51.2 8:01 1084 99 11 Maxwell Greene, 10, Brewster, NY 25:29.5 8:13 1106 109 12 Nick Hatcher, 11, Danbury, CT 25:42.7 8:18 1016 121 13 James Harron, 10, Brookfield, CT 26:04.1 8:25 1134 123 14 Kevin Sholtes, 10, Bethel, CT 26:16.1 8:28 906 124 15 Christopher Rivas, 10, Brookfield, CT 26:17.2 8:29 1039 134 16 William Lonergan, 8, Brookfield, CT 26:34.1 8:34 1046 141 17 Daniel Dixon, 12, Brookfield, CT 26:47.3 8:38 1060 201 18 Nicholas Palmer, 10, Brookfield, CT 29:38.4 9:34 958 206 19 Kevin Sayour, 12, Brookfield, CT 29:57.5 9:40 1112 212 20 Kyle Thomson, 11, Sherman, CT 30:15.4 9:46 1096 223 21 Jeffery Ragatz, 10, Brookfield, CT 30:38.6 9:53 973 226 22 Sean Dalton, 10, Sandy Hook, CT 30:40.9 9:54 979 234 23 Brian Giaccheto, 12, Brewster, NY 31:03.8 10:01 1024 239 24 Gregory Krentsa, 10, Brookfield, CT 31:24.6 10:08 1034 247 25 Daniel Kiselak, 13, Danbury, CT 32:05.3 10:21 969 276 26 Tommy Schiesser, 8, Brookfield, CT 34:34.0 11:09 978 279 27 Kevin Giacchetto, 10, Brewster, NY 34:35.1 11:09 910 337 28 Jordan Deutsch, 10, Brookfield, CT 52:38.8 16:59 Men 14 - 18 1053 11 1 Stephen Anderson, 15, New Milford, CT 18:23.6 5:56 968 19 2 Adam Fox, 14, Brookfield, CT 19:56.9 6:26 897 24 3 Russ DeGrazia, Jr., 16, Brookfield, CT 20:36.4 6:39 1054 26 4 Jack McKeever, 14, Brookfield, CT 20:38.4 6:40 937 27 5 James Sakorafos, 16, Brookfield, CT 20:54.2 6:45 1144 37 6 Kevin Farrell, 15, Brookfield, CT 21:29.9 6:56 849 51 7 Dan Holland, 16, New Milford, CT 22:25.6 7:14 1027 56 8 Austin Burke, 16, Brookfield, CT 22:55.9 7:24 957 104 9 John Nicholas Sayour, 14, Brookfield, CT 25:34.1 8:15 1065 118 10 Stephen Strosser, 14, Danbury, CT 26:02.0 8:24 1101 122 11 Kevin Altermatt, 16, New Milford, CT 26:10.4 8:27 967 175 12 William Knauer, 14, Brookfield, CT 28:16.9 9:07 Men 19 - 29 1073 5 1 Nick Fraticelli, 25, Danbury, CT 17:27.9 5:38 1133 17 2 Alejandro Abella, 29, Southbury, CT 19:49.2 6:24 819 36 3 Scott Munsie, 27, Bethel, CT 21:27.5 6:55 1108 46 4 Joel Botex, 26, Danbury, CT 21:50.2 7:03 1153 53 5 David Harrison, 21, New Milford, CT 22:38.2 7:18 913 55 6 Ryan Pacific, 20, Brookfield, CT 22:43.4 7:20 1088 60 7 Ryan Murphy, 24, Brookfield, CT 23:08.4 7:28 928 228 8 Jack Ormiston, 25, Sherman, CT 30:46.1 9:56 Men 30 - 39 1104 6 1 Mark Lascco, 39, New Milford, CT 17:45.1 5:44 1150 8 2 Sandro Nobre, 35, Danbury, CT 18:03.2 5:49 922 9 3 Robert Barker III, 33, Wallingford, CT 18:09.4 5:51 1131 10 4 Robert Murray , 38, Brookfield, CT 18:22.7 5:56 1014 18 5 Shawn Sanford, 33, Oxford, CT 19:52.9 6:25 926 39 6 Jim McElroy, 38, Ridgefield, CT 21:32.2 6:57 1157 65 7 Bradford Maltby, 32, Dedham, MA 23:17.5 7:31 1110 82 8 Don Savino, 37, Wilton, CT 24:49.6 8:01 1159 88 9 Damian Regan, 33, Newtown, CT 25:02.2 8:05 917 92 10 Matt Salamon, 34, Brookfield, CT 25:12.3 8:08 866 95 11 Kevin McMahon, 33, Jericho, VT 25:18.6 8:10 901 98 12 Bill Herzog, 31, Danbury, CT 25:29.1 8:13 812 113 13 John Belles, 31, Brookfield, CT 25:52.0 8:21 876 126 14 Brian Gray, 30, New Milford, CT 26:20.4 8:30 907 171 15 Andrew Loewengart, 38, Brookfield, CT 28:01.8 9:03 1126 176 16 Ryan Kish, 33, Brookfield, CT 28:22.2 9:09 1118 181 17 Dan Gaita, 35, Bethel, CT 28:34.3 9:13 949 184 18 Corey Smith, 31, Middlebury, CT 28:41.8 9:15 1122 187 19 Guillermo Rosales, 36, Danbury, CT 28:44.6 9:16 857 191 20 Darrell Sokol, 33, Yorktown Heights, NY 28:54.4 9:20 1113 207 21 Alexander Thomson, 37, Sherman, CT 30:01.5 9:41 834 210 22 Paul Golaszewski, 39, Brookfield, CT 30:13.9 9:45 1095 224 23 Bill Ragatz, 39, Brookfield, CT 30:39.5 9:53 974 227 24 Matt Dalton, 39, Sandy Hook, CT 30:43.5 9:55 1086 231 25 Chris James, 36, Danbury, CT 30:51.5 9:57 1130 238 26 Sean Murphy, 34, Edison, NJ 31:23.0 10:07 980 251 27 Edward Burns, 32, Winsted, CT 32:29.6 10:29 1072 252 28 Dan Poteet, 31, Campbridge, MA 32:34.8 10:31 Men 40 - 49 944 4 1 Peter Lofink, 48, Brookfield, CT 17:18.4 5:35 1015 7 2 Jim Harron, 45, Brookfield, CT 17:55.4 5:47 1160 13 3 Matt Cappiello, 43, Southbury, CT 18:39.4 6:01 888 16 4 Rivas Wilson, 43, Bethel, CT 19:36.2 6:19 1156 20 5 Art Corrigan, 43, New Fairfield, CT 19:58.4 6:27 1019 21 6 Geoff Wakeford, 48, Danbury, CT 20:05.0 6:29 1087 23 7 Dennis Teeking, 43, Brookfield, CT 20:28.8 6:36 951 38 8 Tom Renner, 49, Bethel, CT 21:31.4 6:57 1050 43 9 Jerry Librizzi, 47, Brookfield, CT 21:41.5 7:00 1136 48 10 Bill Begg, 45, Newtown, CT 21:55.3 7:04 1102 50 11 Dick Korby, 48, Hamden, CT 22:04.3 7:07 952 57 12 Joe Mannion, 47, Brookfield, CT 22:56.7 7:24 1040 61 13 Darin Lonergan, 45, Brookfield, CT 23:09.9 7:28 1021 62 14 John Sikorsky, 40, Danbury, CT 23:11.3 7:29 1063 68 15 Rob Lutz, 43, Danbury, CT 23:27.2 7:34 1092 71 16 Steve Cognato, 41, Danbury, CT 23:30.9 7:35 815 73 17 Michael Lazorchak, 40, Brookfield, CT 23:41.0 7:38 909 83 18 Michael Deutsch, 42, Brookfield, CT 24:50.2 8:01 992 91 19 Larry Urquhart, 46, Southbury, CT 25:05.6 8:06 1013 96 20 Brian Lemoine, 45, White Plains, NY 25:28.3 8:13 843 100 21 Darryl Ohrt, 45, Brookfield, CT 25:30.2 8:14 902 105 22 Malcolm Johnson, 41, Bethel, CT 25:37.2 8:16 1056 112 23 Bob Lewis, 44, New Milford, CT 25:47.5 8:19 963 114 24 Jim Eagan, 47, Brookfield, CT 25:54.0 8:21 890 116 25 Chris Capozziello, 42, Sandy Hook, CT 25:59.0 8:23 1062 120 26 Mike Oconnor, 43, New Milford, CT 26:03.9 8:25 1129 125 27 Raj Kannan, 44, New Milford, CT 26:18.4 8:29 1135 127 28 Greg Sholtes, 40, Bethel, CT 26:21.9 8:30 905 133 29 Freddy Rivas, 41, Brookfield, CT 26:32.2 8:34 1059 143 30 Gordan Palmer, 44, Brookfield, CT 26:49.0 8:39 935 205 31 Lee Weinstock, 49, Brookfield, CT 29:54.9 9:39 1047 232 32 Tom Dixon, 45, Brookfield, CT 31:02.6 10:01 825 236 33 David Gropper, 48, Danbury, CT 31:09.4 10:03 1085 241 34 Keith Greene, 44, Brewster, NY 31:26.5 10:09 956 242 35 John Sayour, 43, Brookfield, CT 31:36.2 10:12 1020 243 36 Michael Cleary, 46, Bethel, CT 31:40.6 10:13 972 245 37 Bob Schiesser, 46, Brookfield, CT 31:57.3 10:18 921 297 38 Thomas Griffin, 46, Patterson, NY 36:47.4 11:52 923 316 39 Bob Casey, 43, Carmel, NY 40:08.1 12:57 Men 50 - 59 1164 12 1 Manoel Leal, 52, Danbury, CT 18:34.0 5:59 946 25 2 Geraldo Ribeiro, 52, Danbury, CT 20:37.3 6:39 918 31 3 Steven Malary, 51, Sandy Hook, CT 21:05.7 6:48 1162 32 4 Bruce Goulart, 58, Newtown, CT 21:06.7 6:49 1067 34 5 Joe Dolen, 53, Brookfield, CT 21:17.5 6:52 1097 35 6 Steve Benoit, 56, Southbury, CT 21:19.7 6:53 1124 49 7 Louis Decrescenzo, 57, New Milford, CT 21:58.6 7:05 1163 52 8 John Kiselak, 58, Danbury, CT 22:33.6 7:17 1146 64 9 Matt Farrell, 56, Brookfield, CT 23:13.3 7:29 842 70 10 Scott Benjamin, 50, New Milford, CT 23:29.3 7:35 1103 89 11 George Yuachishin, 55, Danbury, CT 25:03.4 8:05 806 90 12 Hale Rickman, 55, Brookfield, CT 25:04.8 8:05 821 106 13 Mike Bernfeld, 54, Brookfield, CT 25:38.6 8:16 1078 139 14 Tom Pulcher, 59, Wappinger Falls, NY 26:45.8 8:38 1032 152 15 Noel Anderson, 56, Brookfield, CT 27:18.1 8:48 829 159 16 Ted Pacific, 50, Brookfield, CT 27:30.9 8:53 1140 164 17 Fred Bandass, 55, Bethel, CT 27:45.5 8:57 864 165 18 Peter Jenny, 59, Brookfield, CT 27:46.5 8:58 1010 166 19 Jim Hornor, 56, Pittsfield, ME 27:49.0 8:58 1151 168 20 Jim Severson, 57, Oxford, CT 27:52.6 9:00 914 180 21 Jeff Willey, 50, Brookfield, CT 28:32.8 9:13 1066 190 22 Carol Torcellini, 57, Bethel, CT 28:52.8 9:19 1061 196 23 Marty Folan, 51, Danbury, CT 29:21.4 9:28 862 198 24 Rick Martino, 50, Brookfield, CT 29:30.2 9:31 919 204 25 Tim Barrett, 56, Danbury, CT 29:53.8 9:39 883 208 26 Bob Hudak, 59, Monroe, CT 30:06.9 9:43 1044 216 27 Jim Vulcano, 50, Brookfield, CT 30:28.2 9:50 1012 229 28 Richard Clark, 59, Brookfield, CT 30:48.1 9:56 1148 270 29 Bill Strait, 55, Brookfield, CT 34:03.8 10:59 846 286 30 Jay Ferris, 51, Brookfield, CT 35:03.0 11:18 936 294 31 Raymond Keough, 53, Brookfield, CT 36:40.5 11:50 911 300 32 Jim Martel, 50, New Fairfield, CT 37:05.9 11:58 823 303 33 Rick Jones, 57, Brookfield, CT 37:19.7 12:02 886 321 34 Robert Murphy, 52, Brookfield, CT 41:10.2 13:17 870 324 35 Charlie Salup, 57, Brookfield, CT 41:49.7 13:30 1005 339 36 Joseph Matwijec, 55, New Milford, CT 17:11.0 5:33 Men 60 - 69 1127 29 1 Ted McKnight, 64, Jericho, VT 21:00.5 6:47 854 101 2 Kevin McGowan, 63, Danbury, CT 25:31.1 8:14 1051 129 3 Tom Shanahan, 62, Southington, CT 26:24.4 8:31 947 130 4 Ed Moros, 61, New Milford, CT 26:27.7 8:32 985 131 5 David Zschunke, 61, Brookfield, CT 26:29.2 8:33 1147 155 6 Mike Giarratano, 63, Newtown, CT 27:22.1 8:50 950 163 7 William Ploski, 69, Waterbury, CT 27:39.3 8:55 994 189 8 Tom Gillespie, 62, Danbury, CT 28:46.9 9:17 879 211 9 Tom Green, 66, Danbury, CT 30:14.4 9:45 1069 262 10 Brund Tropeano, 62, Brookfield, CT 33:24.6 10:47 1006 323 11 John Bellnier, 64, Brookfield, CT 41:25.4 13:22 1025 330 12 Barry Boriss, 60, Danbury, CT 47:52.5 15:27
Top